Contact Us

Jack Paxton
Executive Director, USMCCCA
110 Fox Court,
Wildwood, FL 34785
+1 352-748-4698

EMAIL:

usmccca@cfl.rr.com
SKYPE:
USMCCCA

Click here to contact a member (your request will be forwarded to maintain privacy for our members).

To send items for the website: USMCCCA Online


Boosters

Platinum
$5,000 up

Gold
$1,000-$4,999

Keith Oliver
Col. Sally Pritchett
Jack Paxton
Gene Smith

Silver
$100–$999

Sue Sousa
Dale Baird
George Chrisman
John Kloczkowski
Don Coleman
Tom Kerr
Manny Pacheco
Anonymous
Bob Bowen
Cal Openshaw
Betsy Judge
Kevin Doll
John McKay
Margarette Chavez
Don Parzaneze Sr.
James Carpenter
Mike Rhea
Robin Stavisky –
In loving memory of
Sam & Bernice Stavisky

Bronze
$50-$99

Hank Ehlbeck
Robert Brown
Joe Skymba


Dedicated Members

The 2017-18 Dedicated Member Campaign has begun. This year you can designate where your contribution goes. Your name and dedication will also appear in the Annual Conference Journal at the end of the year:

Walt Ford
Mal Barr
Cal Openshaw
Sally Pritchett
Joe Galloway
Sue Sousa
Dale Baird
George Chrisman
Jack Holsomback
Pat Coulter
Dan Bisher
Don Gee
Fred Tucker
Emil Dansker
Keith Oliver
Joe Skymba
Mike Rhea
Don Coleman
Dr. Re McClung
Ed Benevente
Tom Kerr
John Ames

Choose Option
Dedication


By admin | July 30th, 2017

DPA Winners, will you be there?

If your name is listed below, you get a free meal at our annual Conference & Training Symposium, Aug. 21-24, 2017 in San Diego. (That’s a $50 value) Plus you will receive recognition and a certificate. Please ask your commands if you can attend. Uniform is Dress Blues. Contact Jack Paxton, executive director at 352-748-4698 or email: usmccca@cfl.rr.com.

Cpl. Aaron Henson MCAS-I Second Training Documentation
Cpl. Aaron Patterson MCBH First Feature Photo
Cpl. Amaia Unanue III-MEF First Photojournalism
Cpl. Dominic Romero MCAS Yuma Honorable Mention Digital Art
Cpl. Hilda Becerra MARFORPAC Honorable Mention Layout and Design
Cpl. Jonathan Smith DMA-M First Video Spot
Cpl. Justin Glandon-Hall AFN-IJ Second Operational Documentation
Cpl. Justin Glandon-Hall AFN-IJ Honorable Mention Operational Documentation
Cpl. Katelynn Busto AFN-IJ Second Identity Design
Cpl. Steven Tran III-MEF Honorable Mention Military Videographer of the Year
Cpl. Wesley Timm MARFORPAC Honorable Mention Military Photographer of the Year
Gunnery Sgt. Elizabeth Inglese USMCRC Second Digital Art
Gunnery Sgt. Elizabeth Inglese USMCRC First Identity Design
Gunnery Sgt. Elizabeth Inglese USMCRC First Layout and Design
Gunnery Sgt. Elizabeth Inglese USMCRC Second Military Graphic Artist of the Year
Gunnery Sgt. Robert Brown 11th MEU Honorable Mention Feature Photo
Gunnery Sgt. Robert Brown 11th MEU Second Multimedia Story
Gunnery Sgt. Robert Brown 11th MEU First Video Series
Lance Cpl. Calvin Hilt AFN-IJ Second Operational Documentation
Lance Cpl. Danny Gonzalez 1st MarDiv Second Feature Photo
Lance Cpl. Devan Gowans 11th MEU First Multimedia Story
Lance Cpl. Emma Norris AFN-IJ Honorable Mention Video Spot
Lance Cpl. Jacob Farbo MCAS-I Honorable Mention Operational Documentation
Lance Cpl. Jacob Farbo MCAS-I First Portrait
Lance Cpl. Miguel Rosales MARFORPAC First News Photo
Lance Cpl. Molly Hampton HQMC Second Video Spot
Sgt. Brandon Ponyah MCCSSS Honorable Mention Video Feature Story
Sgt. Brian Burdett HQMC First Video Feature Story
Sgt. Carlos Cruz Jr. MCAS-I Honorable Mention Picture Story
Sgt. Carlos Cruz Jr. MRF-D First Training Documentation
Sgt. Daniel Kujanpaa MCAS Yuma First Operational Documentation
Sgt. Elize McKelvey HQMC First Digital Art
Sgt. Elize McKelvey HQMC Second Layout and Design
Sgt. Elize McKelvey HQMC First Military Graphic Artist of the Year
Sgt. Eric Keenan DMA-M Second Feature Story
Sgt. Ian Leones MARFORRES First Feature Story
Sgt. Isaac Ibarra III-MEF First Picture Story
Sgt. Isaac Ibarra III-MEF Honorable Mention News Photo
Sgt. Isaac Ibarra III-MEF Honorable Mention Portrait
Sgt. Isaac Ibarra III-MEF Second Pictorial
Sgt. Isaac Ibarra III-MEF First Military Photographer of the Year
Sgt. Isaac Ibarra III-MEF First Military Videographer of the Year
Sgt. Jordan Gilbert MCB Quantico Second Video Feature Story
Sgt. Justin Fisher III-MEF First Operational Documentation
Sgt. Kirstin Merrimarahajara II-MEF Second Picture Story
Sgt. Kirstin Merrimarahajara II-MEF First Pictorial
Sgt. Matthew Callahan 24th MEU Second Military Photographer of the Year
Sgt. Matthew Callahan 24th MEU Honorable Mention Multimedia Story
Sgt. Matthew Callahan 24th MEU Second Military Videographer of the Year
Sgt. Michelle Reif II-MEF Second News Photo
Sgt. Nathan Wicks MCAS-I Honorable Mention Training Documentation
Sgt. Nathan Wicks MCAS-I Honorable Mention Pictorial
Sgt. Nathan Wicks MCAS-I Honorable Mention Photojournalism
Sgt. Terence Brady DMA-M Honorable Mention Feature Story
Staff Sgt. Dengrier Baez MCAS-B Second Photojournalism
Staff Sgt. Greg Thomas MCRD-PI Second Portrait
MCB Camp Lejeune MCB Camp Lejeune First Civilian Enterprise News Publication

 

Share

You must be logged in to post a comment.